Village Hall Activities and Groups

This list of Activites and Groups is correct to January 2015. Most groups welcome new members and anyone wishing to join should turn up at the start of that group's meeting as listed.

If in doubt call the Hall Administrator who will be pleased to advise, 01442 268723.

GROUP

SESSION

Art Class

  • Alternate Mondays 1.00pm-3.00pm & Thursday 1.00pm-3.00pm
  • Tuesday 10.00am-midday
  • Wednesday 2.15pm-4.15pm

 

Badminton – unfortunately this class is full

  • Monday 1.30pm-3.30pm

 

Bridge Club

  • Tuesday 9.30am-12.30pm

 

Boxercise

  • Wednesday 6.30pm-7.30pm

 

Calligraphy (U3A)

  • Monday 1.00pm-3.00pm – twice a month

 

Chiltern Ladies Choir

  • Thursday 7.30pm-9.30pm

 

Dacorum Sports and 50 - Fitness & Beyond (FAB)

  • Wednesday 10.00am-11.00am – term time only

 

Designer 3 Group

  • Saturday 9.30am–3.30pm – four times a year

 

Eclipse

  • Thursday 3.30pm-6.45pm (term time only)

 

Fabric Friends

  • Friday 11.00am–1.00pm - alternate weeks

 

Fitsteps

  • Wednesday 11.30am-12.30pm (term time only)

 

Heart to Herts

  • Tuesday 7.00pm-10.00pm - first Tuesday of month

 

HH Photographic Society

  • Wednesday 8.00pm-10.00pm - once a month not July and August

 

Jazzercise

  • Sunday 10.15am-11.45am

 

Just A Cappella Singers

  • Monday 7.45pm-10.15pm

 

Keyboard

  • Thursday 9.30am-midday

 

Kung Fu

  • Tuesday 7.30pm-8.30pm

 

Leverstock Green Bowls

  • Wednesday 3.15pm-5.15pm
  • Friday 7.00pm-9.00pm – twice a month

 

Leverstock Green Flower Arranging Club

  • Thursday 2.00pm-4.00pm - quarterly

 

Leverstock Green 50+ Table Tennis

  • Monday 10.00am-midday
  • Tuesday 2.00pm-4.00pm
  • Friday 10.00am-midday

 

GROUP

SESSION

Leverstock Green Players

  • Thursday 8.00pm-10.00pm - Shows twice a year

 

Leverstock Green Playgroup

  • Monday 9.00am-2.30pm – Term time only
  • Tuesday 9.00am-2.30pm
  • Wednesday 9.00am-2.30pm
  • Thursday 9.00am-2.30pm
  • Friday 9.00am-2.30pm

 

Leverstock Green Womens Institute

  • Tuesday 7.00pm-10.00pm – second Tuesday of month

 

Life Drawing

  • Friday 12.30pm – 3.30pm – last Friday of month

 

MAFVA

  • Tuesday 7.30pm-10.30pm (4th Tues of month)

 

New Beginnings

  • Sundays 11.00am-1.30pm

 

Pilates Solutions

  • Friday 9.30am-10.30am
  • Wednesday 8.00pm-9.00pm

 

Table Tennis Highfield

  • Monday 7.30pm-10.30pm

Tap

  • Tuesday 6.00pm-7.00pm
  •  

The Creation Station

  • Monday 9.30am-11.00am

 

WW

  • Wednesday 8.45am -10.45am (class & weigh-in starts at 9.30am)
  • Wednesday 5.45pm-7.45pm (class & weigh-in starts at 6.20pm)

 

Westwick WI

  • Thursday 7.15pm-10.15pm - second Thursday of month

 

Yoga

  • Tuesday 12.30pm-1.30pm – term time only (Penny)
  • Tuesday 2.00pm-3.30pm – term time only (Penny)
  • Wednesday 8.00pm-9.30pm – every week (Tomoko)

 

Zumba & Metafit

  • Monday 6.00pm-7.00pm
  • Thursday 6.00pm–7.00pm
  • Thursday 7.00pm-7.30pm (Metafit)